Programme

 AUGUST  2019

MEN – 18 Holes

03 Sat Stroke Play Rd 2

04 Sun Ambrose

07 Wed Men’s Comp

10 Sat Morris Cup Final

14 Wed Men’s Comp

17 Sat Shaw Tankard Rd 2

21 Wed Men’s Comp

24 Sat Club Champs – Quarter

28 Wed Men’s Comp

31 Sat Club Day

 

WOMEN – 9 HOLES

04 Sun Ambrose

06 Tues Stablefords

12 Mon Dun Trophy

19 Mon Flag Match Trophy

26 Mon Dobbie Plate & LGU

DISTRICT FIXTURES 

01 Thu Old Hickory Greenacres

03-04 Sat-Sun Buller Westland 36 hole Stokeplay    Westport

10-11 Sat-Sun Lucas Salver/May Rowling (Women) Westport

11 Sun Sloan Round 9 Nelson

17-18 Sat-Sun 36H Strokeplay & Tasman Strokeplay Rarangi

24-25 Sat-Sun Total Golf Open Sat at Motueka Sunday Nelson

31 Sat Inter Regional Rep – Triangular Westport

SEPTEMBER  2019

 

MEN – 18 Holes

04 Wed Men’s Comp

07 Sat Captains vs President

11 Wed Men’s Comp

14-15 Sat Sun  Ryder Challenge

18 Wed Men’s Comp

21 Sat Club Champs – Semi

22 Sun NBS Mixed Ambrose tournament

25 Wed Men’s Comp

28 Sat Life Members

WOMEN – 9 HOLES

02 Tues Dunn Trophy

09 Mon Bisque Parr, Bee Langford Tophy

16 Mon Free day

22 Sun NBS Mixed Ambrose tournament

23 Mon Dobbie Plate & LGU

30 Mon Dunn Trophy

DISTRICT FIXTURES 

01 Sun Inter Reg. Rep Matches Westport

05 Thu Old Hickory Takaka

07 Sat Astralabe Motueka

14-15 Sat-Sun Ryder Challenge Totardale/Tasman

21 Sat Cornwall Open Mixed Motueka

21-22  Sat-Sun Triangular Tournament Nelson

21-22 Sat-Sun Westrupp Cup 54H (women) Marlborough

29 Sun Couples Mixed Pairs Tournament Greenacres

OCTOBER  2019

MEN – 18 Holes

02 Wed Men’s Comp

05 Sat Club Champs - Final

09 Wed Men’s Comp

12 Sat Captains Trophy Rd 4 & Don’s Mug

13 Sun Shootout

16 Wed Men’s Comp

19 Sat Shaw Tankard Rd 3 

23 Wed Men’s Comp

26 Sat Club Day 

30 Wed Men’s Comp

WOMEN – 9 HOLES

07 Mon Dobbie Plate & LGU

14 Mon 3 Blind Mice 

21 Mon Stablefords – Labour Day

28 Mon 4 Club’s including putter

DISTRICT FIXTURES 

03 Thu Old Hickory Waahi Taakaro

05-06 Sat-Sun Super Liquor Tournament Mouteka

12 Sat Top of the South Spring Tournament Motueka

19-20 Sat-Sun Country Clubs Tournament Waahi Taakaro

21 Mon Pestells Open Tournament Nelson

NOVEMBER  2019

MEN – 18 Holes

02 Sat Backwards

06 Wed Men’s Comp

09 Sat Captain’s Trophy Rd 5  & Don’s Mug

13 Wed Men’s Comp

16 Sat Greenkeepers Revenge

20 Wed Men’s Comp

23 Sat Closing Day – Lizburn & Philkat Trophy

27 Wed Men’s Comp

WOMEN – 9 HOLES

04 Mon Free Day

11 Mon Stablefords

18 Mon AGM & Closing Day Lunch

28 Mon Summer Cup runs till February 2020

DISTRICT FIXTURES 

03 Sun Lions Tournament Nelson

07 Thu Old Hickory Waahi Taakaro

09 Sat Fidelity Life Open Nelson

10 Sun Mens Champion of Champions 27H tba

16-17 Sat-Sun McCarthy Goodman Comb Stableford Motueka

24 Sun Golden Downs Open Golden Downs

30 Sat Total Golf Christmas Tournament Nelson

DECEMBER  2019

MEN – 18 Holes

04 Wed Men’s Comp

07 Sat Summer Cup Rd 1 & Don’s Mug

11 Wed Men’s Comp

14 Sat Summer Cup

18 Wed Men’s Comp

21 Sat Hamper Day

25 Wed Christmas Day

28 Sat Club Day

DISTRICT FIXTURES 

05 Thu Old Hickory Motueka

07 Sat Totaradale Christmas Tournament Totaradale

07 Sat Whitwells Tournament Motueka

14 Sat Greenacres Christmas Tournament Greenacres

JANUARY  2020

MEN – 18 Holes

01 Wed Men’s Comp

04 Sat Summer Cup Rd 3

08 Wed Men’s Comp

11 Sat American Stableford

15 Wed Men’s Comp

18 Sat Club Day

22 Wed Men’s Comp

25 Sat Summer Cup Rd 4 & Don’s Mug

29 Wed Men’s Comp

WOMEN – 9 holes

Summer up Continues throughout January

DISTRICT FIXTURES 

tba

FEBRUARY  2020

MEN – 18 Holes

01 Sat Summer Cup Rd 5

05 Wed Men’s Comp

08 Sat Summer Cup Rd 6

12 Wed Men’s Comp

15-16 Sat-Sun  Kina Open

19 Wed Men’s Comp

22 Sat Ambrose

26 Wed Men’s Comp

WOMEN – 9 holes

Summer up Continues throughout February

DISTRICT FIXTURES 

tba

Tasman Golf Club. 128 Cliff Rd, Tasman, Nelson, 7173.   teeup@tasmangolfclub.com     (03)5266819