RESULTS

WEEKLY COMPETITION RESULTS

18H Men Stableford Wed, 1 July

1   Neil Irwin   36 pts 

2   Louis Lucas Perry   32 pts 

9H Women Tues, 30 June

Dunn Trophy - Putts

1   Dawn Carter  16 putts

2   Pam Robert  17 putts

3   Valerie Docker  20 putts

18H Men Stableford Wed, 24 June

1   Tony Fleming    35 pts 

2   Chris Jones   32 pts 

3   Neil Irwin   29 pts 

9H Women Tues, 23 June

Tee to Green

1    Michaela Markert   32

2    Pam Robert   35

3    Lyndal McMeeking   43

18H Men  Sat, 20 June

Club Champs

1   Neil Irwin   67

2   Peter Dunn   67

3   Wayne Robinson   69

Nearest the Pin:  Peter Dunn

18H Men Stableford Wed, 17 June

1   Tony Fleming    36 pts (countback)

2   Neil Irwin   36 pts (countback)

3   Bruce Thomson  33 pts (countback)

18H Men  Sat, 13 June

Rush Cup - Pairs

1   Owen Pitman    40 pts

2=   Nick Thomsen   37 pts

2=   Wayne Robinson   37 pts

Nearest the Pin:  Owen Pitman

18H Men Stableford Wed, 10 June

1   Doug Hattersley    39 pts

2   Tony Fleming   36 pts

3   Rob Bloor  35 pts

9H Women Tues, 9 June

Dunn Trophy - Putts

1    Valerie Docker: 16 putts

2= Jill Gillan  17 putts

2= Raewyn Bailey

18H Men  Sat, 6 June

Morris Trophy - Round 1

1   Eric Satherly

2   Owen Pitman

3   Derek Gray

Nearest the Pin:  Bruce Thompson

18H Men Stableford Wed, 3 June

1=   George Jameson    37 pts

1=   Eric Satherley   37 pts

9H Women Tues, 2 June

Dobbie Plate - Best Net

1.    Pam Robert  39 pts

2=   Jean Daubney  40 pts

2=   Dot Noordijk  40 pts

 

18H Men  Sat, 30 May

Rush Cup - Pairs

1   Tony Fleming    38 pts

2   Phil Hyatt   36 pts

3   Louis Lucas-Perry   35 pts

Nearest the Pin:  Mike McGee

18H Men Stableford Wed, 27 May

1   George Jameson    36 pts

2   Neil Irwin   35 pts

3   Allen Peacock   33 pts

9H Women Tues, 26 May

Dunn Trophy - Putts

Winner:    Valerie Docker: 16 putts

18H Men  Sat, 23 May

Rush Cup - Pairs

1   Colin Rush    45 pts

2   Jim Hunter   38 pts

3   Derek Gray   36 pts

Nearest the Pin: Paul Stringer

18H Men Stableford Wed, 20 May

1   Doug Hattersley    39 pts

2=   Dave Wilson / Neil Irwin  35 pts

9H Women Tues, 19 May 

Dobbie Plate - Best Net

1   Dot Noordijk    34

2   Pam Robert 35

3   Lyndal McMeeking  36

 

 

Tasman Golf Club. 128 Cliff Rd, Tasman, Nelson, 7173   

teeup@tasmangolfclub.com (03) 526 6819  

  • Facebook